Players › Sam Mcdaniel
Sam Mcdaniel
Guard. Last played for Brisbane BulletsBrisbane in 2024-25. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Melbourne | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | – | – |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne | 19 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 47.0% | 42.0% | 42.9% | 7 | 83.3% | 16.5% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 84.9 |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne | 38 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 49.6% | 47.6% | 38.4% | 73 | 76.2% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 3.5% | 12.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 12.2% | 87.2 |
| 2021-22 | Tasmania | 34 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 47.3% | 43.2% | 31.1% | 45 | 75.0% | 15.5% | 11.2% | 5.7% | 15.3% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 17.5% | 78.1 |
| 2022-23 | Tasmania | 14 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 57.3% | 51.1% | 23.1% | 13 | 82.4% | 17.0% | 6.2% | 3.0% | 15.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | 96.0 |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane | 28 | 26.8 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 54.1% | 48.7% | 31.5% | 54 | 75.3% | 14.3% | 7.4% | 4.0% | 11.2% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 7.9% | 99.7 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane | 1 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 108.7% | 100.0% | – | 0 | 100.0% | 9.4% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 26.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 217.4 |
Regular season and finals combined.