Players › Nathan Jawai
Nathan Jawai
Centre. Last played for Cairns TaipansCairns in 2021-22. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Perth | 32 | 19.9 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 56.3% | 54.9% | – | 0 | 55.3% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 8.1% | 15.1% | 0.6% | 3.7% | 19.2% | 90.9 |
| 2016-17 | Cairns | 28 | 19.8 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 57.2% | 54.6% | – | 0 | 60.8% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 20.5% | 90.9 |
| 2017-18 | Cairns | 6 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 55.8% | 55.6% | – | 0 | 50.0% | 23.7% | 27.1% | 2.7% | 22.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 15.7% | 94.0 |
| 2018-19 | Cairns | 27 | 20.9 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 61.5% | 57.7% | – | 0 | 74.6% | 22.3% | 16.3% | 7.4% | 18.8% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 21.7% | 96.4 |
| 2019-20 | Cairns | 31 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 61.0% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 2 | 68.4% | 24.4% | 11.2% | 8.3% | 13.8% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 19.4% | 98.2 |
| 2020-21 | Cairns | 36 | 15.2 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 58.8% | 54.8% | – | 0 | 75.0% | 24.2% | 10.3% | 9.1% | 15.7% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 12.7% | 102.6 |
| 2021-22 | Cairns | 19 | 11.3 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 62.8% | 50.8% | 0.0% | 1 | 78.1% | 24.2% | 13.3% | 7.3% | 16.3% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 24.5% | 94.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.