Players › Mason Peatling
Mason Peatling
Forward. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points1.05.5 per 40
Rebounds1.519% DRB%
Assists1.526% AST%
True shooting21.0%eFG 33.3%
Usage16.3%TOV 17.4%
Minutes7.32 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne | 39 | 16.2 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 56.6% | 53.5% | 28.1% | 32 | 78.0% | 17.4% | 9.7% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 16.7% | 94.3 |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne | 30 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 47.8% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 39 | 67.7% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 9.1% | 16.0% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 13.1% | 83.0 |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne | 18 | 17.5 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 47.1% | 45.7% | 26.9% | 26 | 55.6% | 18.2% | 8.8% | 6.5% | 17.1% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 22.9% | 72.6 |
| 2023-24 | Illawarra | 27 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 50.5% | 49.3% | 11.1% | 18 | 50.0% | 12.8% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 12.8% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 16.5% | 84.3 |
| 2024-25 | Illawarra | 36 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 61.4% | 59.3% | 44.0% | 25 | 74.1% | 14.1% | 8.7% | 10.8% | 17.4% | 0.9% | 4.6% | 7.2% | 113.9 |
| 2025-26 | Illawarra | 33 | 17.9 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 52.1% | 51.4% | 28.6% | 63 | 55.2% | 16.2% | 13.1% | 7.8% | 16.8% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 16.9% | 86.7 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 2 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 21.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | 16.3% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 34.7 |
Regular season and finals combined.