Players › Kevin White
Kevin White
Guard. Last played for Illawarra HawksIllawarra in 2022-23. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Illawarra | 31 | 15.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 52.5% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 52 | 68.4% | 9.6% | 12.6% | 5.9% | 11.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 12.9% | 91.4 |
| 2016-17 | Illawarra | 30 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 59.7% | 57.9% | 38.5% | 65 | 69.6% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 1.6% | 7.4% | 2.6% | 0.2% | 12.6% | 104.4 |
| 2017-18 | Illawarra | 26 | 13.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 42.7% | 39.7% | 26.9% | 52 | 64.7% | 12.5% | 12.8% | 1.5% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 10.5% | 76.5 |
| 2018-19 | Illawarra | 26 | 17.1 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 54.7% | 52.4% | 33.8% | 65 | 81.8% | 9.6% | 13.0% | 1.8% | 9.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 98.1 |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide | 26 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 61.9% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 27 | 100.0% | 8.2% | 17.1% | 4.2% | 8.6% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 19.9% | 99.3 |
| 2020-21 | Perth | 39 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 50.7% | 50.4% | 34.8% | 89 | 60.0% | 13.4% | 16.7% | 3.1% | 7.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 88.5 |
| 2021-22 | Perth | 21 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 48.9% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 52 | 87.5% | 13.7% | 20.7% | 1.7% | 6.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 77.4 |
| 2022-23 | Illawarra | 5 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 1 | – | 10.3% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0 |
Regular season and finals combined.