Players › Jarrod Kenny
Jarrod Kenny
Guard. Last played for Cairns TaipansCairns in 2021-22. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Perth | 33 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 54.3% | 53.1% | 38.2% | 76 | 64.7% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 4.0% | 8.6% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 19.2% | 87.7 |
| 2016-17 | Perth | 29 | 17.8 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 44.2% | 43.5% | 32.3% | 65 | 45.8% | 15.0% | 17.3% | 3.8% | 6.6% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 22.1% | 68.8 |
| 2017-18 | Perth | 29 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 51.7% | 51.1% | 37.5% | 56 | 58.3% | 16.3% | 15.1% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 85.4 |
| 2018-19 | Cairns | 28 | 18.1 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 54.4% | 52.5% | 43.5% | 62 | 72.2% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 3.5% | 10.4% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 17.0% | 90.2 |
| 2019-20 | Cairns | 30 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 57.2% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 48 | 76.9% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 21.2% | 90.1 |
| 2020-21 | Cairns | 36 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 48.8% | 48.4% | 38.3% | 60 | 50.0% | 11.4% | 16.2% | 3.0% | 8.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 81.0 |
| 2021-22 | Cairns | 21 | 16.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 54.1% | 51.8% | 35.7% | 42 | 77.8% | 10.7% | 20.8% | 2.6% | 7.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 80.5 |
Regular season and finals combined.