Players › Jarrad Weeks
Jarrad Weeks
Guard. Last played for Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania in 2022-23. 9 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Illawarra | 31 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 63.3% | 57.7% | 42.6% | 61 | 78.3% | 18.0% | 15.5% | 3.2% | 7.2% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 17.2% | 104.8 |
| 2016-17 | Cairns | 29 | 15.6 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 52.1% | 47.4% | 38.3% | 81 | 77.8% | 21.2% | 20.3% | 2.1% | 7.2% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 16.8% | 86.6 |
| 2017-18 | Cairns | 27 | 19.3 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 49.2% | 45.7% | 33.0% | 112 | 71.4% | 22.4% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 6.2% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 13.9% | 84.7 |
| 2018-19 | NZ Breakers | 28 | 20.4 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 59.3% | 55.8% | 40.2% | 122 | 82.4% | 20.6% | 17.3% | 1.5% | 7.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 13.4% | 102.7 |
| 2019-20 | NZ Breakers | 25 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 51.4% | 48.8% | 38.9% | 72 | 73.9% | 17.9% | 11.9% | 1.3% | 9.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 88.6 |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 8 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 61.5% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 10 | – | 11.9% | 11.3% | 1.5% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 100.0 |
| 2020-21 | NZ Breakers | 18 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 48.2% | 43.4% | 20.5% | 44 | 76.5% | 17.3% | 12.9% | 0.5% | 6.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 76.3 |
| 2021-22 | Tasmania | 33 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 50.3% | 48.1% | 32.9% | 76 | 83.3% | 16.4% | 14.4% | 1.5% | 13.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 14.5% | 86.1 |
| 2022-23 | Tasmania | 31 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 61.6% | 62.5% | 46.8% | 62 | 47.8% | 13.4% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 8.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 100.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.