Players › Daniel Johnson
Daniel Johnson
Forward. Last played for South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne in 2023-24. 9 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Adelaide | 28 | 31.0 | 15.5 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 56.6% | 49.8% | 32.2% | 87 | 79.3% | 21.1% | 5.7% | 9.0% | 23.9% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 10.9% | 100.7 |
| 2016-17 | Adelaide | 27 | 29.8 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 58.1% | 51.1% | 36.0% | 89 | 77.2% | 21.0% | 11.3% | 5.9% | 17.4% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 13.8% | 100.1 |
| 2017-18 | Adelaide | 34 | 29.5 | 16.2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 58.8% | 49.3% | 36.0% | 86 | 83.6% | 22.4% | 11.6% | 7.5% | 14.9% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 12.7% | 102.6 |
| 2018-19 | Adelaide | 28 | 28.0 | 17.0 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 59.6% | 51.4% | 36.1% | 61 | 81.7% | 23.0% | 12.8% | 8.0% | 15.2% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 10.0% | 107.4 |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide | 28 | 28.5 | 18.1 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 59.5% | 53.7% | 44.0% | 75 | 81.8% | 24.2% | 12.2% | 9.1% | 18.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 10.3% | 106.8 |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide | 36 | 33.5 | 19.4 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 59.5% | 52.1% | 38.8% | 134 | 86.4% | 25.1% | 12.9% | 5.9% | 14.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 10.9% | 106.0 |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide | 28 | 31.2 | 16.1 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 55.7% | 49.9% | 33.1% | 130 | 81.7% | 23.1% | 12.2% | 6.2% | 15.3% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 12.1% | 98.0 |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide | 27 | 22.3 | 11.1 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 58.9% | 51.6% | 32.5% | 83 | 85.1% | 21.4% | 14.5% | 6.3% | 17.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 14.4% | 100.9 |
| 2023-24 | SE Melbourne | 3 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 82.8% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 3 | 83.3% | 13.6% | 10.4% | 6.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 23.1% | 127.3 |
Regular season and finals combined.