Players › Dane Pineau
Dane Pineau
Centre. Last played for New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers in 2024-25. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sydney | 22 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 67.9% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 10 | 60.0% | 10.1% | 7.3% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 1.6% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 127.5 |
| 2018-19 | Sydney | 26 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 48.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1 | 66.7% | 6.1% | 5.5% | 10.6% | 15.1% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 26.5% | 70.7 |
| 2019-20 | SE Melbourne | 28 | 26.3 | 8.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 67.9% | 66.4% | 0.0% | 2 | 70.7% | 11.0% | 4.7% | 13.6% | 19.7% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 12.6% | 118.8 |
| 2020-21 | SE Melbourne | 1 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0.0% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | – | – |
| 2021-22 | SE Melbourne | 25 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 44.9% | 45.2% | – | 0 | 37.5% | 7.9% | 6.1% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 20.7% | 71.2 |
| 2022-23 | SE Melbourne | 27 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 55.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | 9.3% | 5.0% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 16.4% | 91.9 |
| 2023-24 | NZ Breakers | 24 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 56.4% | 62.5% | – | 0 | 28.6% | 8.6% | 1.6% | 8.7% | 12.4% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 9.0% | 102.5 |
| 2024-25 | NZ Breakers | 9 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 47.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0.0% | 15.7% | 3.3% | 22.3% | 18.7% | 3.4% | 8.7% | 6.3% | 88.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.