Players › Bryce Cotton
Bryce Cotton
Guard. Plays for Adelaide 36ersAdelaide. 11 NBL seasons on record.
Points25.026.9 per 40
Rebounds1.64% DRB%
Assists7.334% AST%
True shooting62.1%eFG 55.7%
Usage28.6%TOV 16.1%
Minutes37.27 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Perth | 16 | 33.2 | 23.1 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 61.2% | 55.8% | 35.2% | 128 | 88.9% | 28.3% | 18.7% | 2.2% | 8.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 111.3 |
| 2017-18 | Perth | 29 | 32.9 | 20.1 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 60.1% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 201 | 86.6% | 25.4% | 15.9% | 3.1% | 6.7% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 10.0% | 108.1 |
| 2018-19 | Perth | 31 | 35.2 | 21.8 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 54.7% | 48.5% | 35.2% | 250 | 86.0% | 27.4% | 18.5% | 2.0% | 9.0% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 8.7% | 100.0 |
| 2019-20 | Perth | 32 | 34.6 | 22.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 56.6% | 51.2% | 38.8% | 255 | 84.1% | 28.1% | 19.8% | 1.3% | 10.7% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 9.4% | 102.6 |
| 2020-21 | Perth | 32 | 35.5 | 23.5 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 54.8% | 47.7% | 31.9% | 270 | 90.0% | 29.3% | 28.3% | 1.7% | 7.0% | 2.2% | 0.2% | 7.3% | 101.6 |
| 2021-22 | Perth | 28 | 35.2 | 22.7 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 56.6% | 50.3% | 36.1% | 244 | 91.3% | 27.6% | 24.2% | 2.2% | 7.1% | 2.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% | 103.3 |
| 2022-23 | Perth | 30 | 36.4 | 23.4 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 57.3% | 48.6% | 36.2% | 235 | 91.3% | 27.3% | 22.1% | 1.8% | 11.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 104.0 |
| 2023-24 | Perth | 30 | 37.7 | 22.9 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 57.8% | 48.7% | 34.9% | 232 | 89.0% | 24.3% | 16.8% | 1.3% | 8.6% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 8.5% | 105.9 |
| 2024-25 | Perth | 28 | 34.7 | 27.7 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 62.2% | 54.8% | 43.1% | 232 | 88.0% | 28.8% | 21.4% | 1.6% | 8.2% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 6.9% | 115.9 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide | 41 | 38.1 | 25.9 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 59.6% | 52.8% | 37.8% | 349 | 90.6% | 29.1% | 33.8% | 1.6% | 7.8% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 12.2% | 104.7 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide | 7 | 37.2 | 25.0 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 62.1% | 55.7% | 43.8% | 64 | 90.7% | 28.6% | 33.7% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 16.1% | 104.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.