Players › Brendan Teys
Brendan Teys
Guard. Last played for Adelaide 36ersAdelaide in 2020-21. 6 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Adelaide | 26 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 56.1% | 54.3% | 33.3% | 33 | 75.0% | 13.9% | 6.8% | 2.1% | 8.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 14.7% | 95.8 |
| 2016-17 | Adelaide | 29 | 18.9 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 46.0% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 53 | 82.0% | 14.8% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 78.6 |
| 2017-18 | Adelaide | 30 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 42.0% | 41.3% | 28.6% | 21 | 45.5% | 12.3% | 7.4% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 14.0% | 72.3 |
| 2018-19 | Adelaide | 28 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 51.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 36 | 61.1% | 13.8% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 2.4% | 0.2% | 16.5% | 86.1 |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide | 27 | 18.3 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 49.1% | 45.1% | 40.0% | 25 | 90.9% | 12.9% | 11.2% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 8.4% | 89.9 |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide | 24 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 49.0% | 46.6% | 25.0% | 12 | 100.0% | 19.5% | 11.2% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 83.1 |
Regular season and finals combined.